Legals

STATE OF NEW YORK

SUPREME COURT, ORANGE COUNTY

­­­————————————————————

IN THE MATTER OF THE FORECLOSURE        :       AMENDED PETITION AND

OF TAX LIENS BY PROCEEDING IN REM       :       NOTICE OF

PURSUANT TO ARTICLE ELEVEN OF THE     :       FORECLOSURE

REAL PROPERTY TAX LAW BY THE                 :

COUNTY OF ORANGE                                              :       Index No. 2017 – 8561

­­­————————————————————

The above-captioned proceeding is hereby commenced to enforce the payment of delinquent taxes or other lawful charges which have accumulated and become liens against certain property.  The parcels to which this proceeding applies are identified on the attached List of Delinquent Taxes, (hereinafter referred to as “In Rem List”), which is annexed hereto and made a part hereof.  This document serves both as a Petition of Foreclosure and a Notice of Foreclosure for purposes of this proceeding.

      PLEASE TAKE NOTICE THAT ON THE 15th DAY OF APRIL 2019, THE COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE, HEREINAFTER SOMETIMES REFERRED TO AS THE “ENFORCING OFFICER”, OF THE COUNTY OF ORANGE, HEREINAFTER, THE “TAX DISTRICT”, PURSUANT TO LAW, SHALL FILE WITH THE CLERK OF THE COUNTY OF ORANGE, THIS PETITION OF FORECLOSURE AGAINST VARIOUS PARCELS OF REAL PROPERTY FOR UNPAID TAXES.

Effect of filing: All persons having or claiming to have an interest in the real property described on the attached In Rem List are hereby notified that the filing of this petition constitutes the commencement by the Tax District of a proceeding in the court specified in the caption above to foreclose each of the tax liens therein described by a foreclosure proceeding in rem.

Nature of proceeding: This proceeding is brought against the real property only and is to foreclose the tax liens described on the attached In Rem List.  No personal judgment will be entered herein for such taxes or other legal charges or any part thereof.

Persons affected: This notice is directed to all persons owning or having or claiming to have an interest in the real property described in the attached In Rem List.  Such persons are hereby notified further that a duplicate of this petition has been filed in the office of the Enforcing Officer of the Tax District and will remain open for public inspection up to and including the date specified below as the last day for redemption.

Right of redemption: Any person having or claiming to have an interest in any such real property and the legal right thereto may on or before August 16, 2019 redeem the same by paying the amount of all SUCH UNPAID TAX LIENS THEREON, INCLUDING ALL INTEREST AND PENALTIES and other legal charges which are included in the lien against such real property, computed to and including the date of redemption.  Such payments shall be made to Commissioner of Finance, Orange County and mailed to:

Commissioner of Finance, County of Orange

County Government Center

255 Main Street

Goshen, New York 10924-1698

Payment must be either by certified check, cashier’s check or money order.  Personal checks will not be accepted.  In the event that such taxes are paid by a person other than the record owner of such real property, the person so paying shall be entitled to have the tax liens affected thereby satisfied of record.

Last day for redemption: The last day for redemption is hereby fixed as the 16th day of August 2019.

Service of answer: Every person having any right, title or interest in or lien upon any parcel of real property described on the attached In Rem List may serve a duly verified answer upon the Orange County Attorney, the attorney for the Tax District, setting forth in detail the nature and amount of his or her interest and any defense or objection to the foreclosure.  Such answer must be filed in the Office of the County Clerk and served upon the attorney for the Tax District on or before August 16, 2019, the date above mentioned as the last day for redemption.

Failure to redeem or answer: In the event of failure to redeem or answer by any person having the right to redeem or answer, such person shall be forever barred and foreclosed of all his or her right, title and interest and equity of redemption in and to the parcel described on the attached In Rem List and a judgment in foreclosure may be taken by default.

Right To Repurchase: Pursuant to local law, the former owner will have the sole right to repurchase the property from the County. To participate in this repurchase program, you must pay all of the taxes (prior and present), interest and penalty. Payment must be made by cash, certified bank check or money order. Upon repurchase the County will reconvey the property back to the former owner subject to all liens of record that existed before the County took title. The only additional notice that will be provided of this right to repurchase will be by a single certified letter mailed to the address of the former owner contained in the County’s records.

Dated: January 28, 2019                                                                                                                         State of New York )

ss.:

County of Orange )

I, Karin E. Hablow, being duly sworn, depose and affirm under the penalties of perjury: I am the Enforcing Officer for the County of Orange. I have read this Petition and Notice of Foreclosure, which I have signed, and I am familiar with its contents.  The contents of this Petition and Notice are true to the best of my knowledge, based upon the records of the Orange County Department of Finance.  I do not know of any errors or omissions on the attached In Rem List.

Karin E. Hablow

Commissioner of Finance

Sworn before me this

22nd  day of February 2019

Attorney for Tax District

MATTHEW J. NOTHNAGLE________________________

Chief Assistant County Attorney

Langdon C. Chapman

County Attorney for Orange County

255 Main Street

Goshen, New York 10924

 

TOWN OF BLOOMING GROVE

332001 103-1-5                 NEVES DAS RUI VELOSO          NEVES DAS MARIA ISABEL

332001 104-6-1.22            WILLIAMS EZEKIEL

332003 213-1-1.-27           MANDEL SOLOMON

332003 213-1-1.-32           TANAGER PROPERTIES LLC

332003 213-1-1.-34           TANAGER PROPERTIES LLC

332003 213-1-1.-46           TANAGER PROP LLC

332003 213-1-1.-155         TANAGER PROP LLC

332003 213-1-1.-216         TANAGER PROP LLC

332089 4-5-9                     KELLER’S AUTO MACHINE SERVICE & PARTS INC

332089 6-1-36.33              HIGHLAND OPERATING LTD

332089 12-1-8                   KOVAROVIC NANCY B                                              QUIMBY DOROTHY

332089 21-1-1.4                VIRGEN REY DAVID

332089 22-5-29                 BARTON WILLIAM & HELEN                             ATTN: JEFFREY BARTON

332089 22-10-2                 M & J REALTY SERVICE INC

332089 22-10-5                 HUTCHINS STEPHEN D                                      HUTCHINS EDITH EST OF

332089 22-10-6                 HUTCHINS EDITH EST OF

332089 22-10-54.2            HUTCHINS EDITH EST OF

332089 24-3-54                 GOLDMAN SCOT

332089 24-4-2                   NUSBAUM ROBERT                                                        NUSBAUM LYNN

332089 25-2-44                 JACOBS ALLAN

332089 26-1-11.1              FRIEDMAN MOSHE

332089 26-1-11.2              FRIEDMAN MOSHE

332089 26-1-11.3              FRIEDMAN MOSHE

332089 26-4-6                   ANIS SURAIYA

332089 27-1-106               RIGGS JUDITH

332089 28-2-2                   LAGRECA SHARON

332089 28-3-5                   ANISUZZAMAN MD

332089 28-4-2                   ZANGI KIM

332089 28-5-1                   FRIEDMAN MOSHE

332089 28-5-19.1              FRIEDMAN MOSHE

332089 28-7-2                   FRIEDMAN MOSHE

332089 29-1-20.1              TYLISHCHAK MYRON

332089 29-3-1                   ZANGI KIM

332089 32-1-22                 ANISUZZAMAN MD

332089 32-2-34                 BENCOMO HUGO E

332089 32-2-35                 BENCOMO HUGO E

332089 32-3-57                 HOLZAPFEL LAWRENCE

332089 32-3-62.2              HOLZAPFEL LAWRENCE

332089 32-5-34                 ALLENBERG JENNY L

332089 32-5-54                 ANISUZZAMAN MD

332089 35-2-19                 ALLENBERG JENNY L

332089 35-2-25                 JAKU ANTON                                                                      LALA ROBERT

332089 35-7-7                   ZSOLT KONYA

332089 36-1-12.9              CAVALLI FRANK

332089 52-1-51                 FERRIS ROBERT W JR                                               FERRIS DARLENE B

332089 55-1-72                 THREE PONDS CORP

TOWN OF CHESTER

332201 106-2-54               HICKS GLORIA

332201 112-1-19               CHESTER VALLEY INC

332289 5-1-96                   THREE PONDS CORP

332289 5-1-98                   THREE PONDS CORP

332289 6-1-27                   MCCOY JOSEPH                                                                    MCCOY ANN

332289 8-1-71                   DI BELLA MICHELE

332289 10-6-1                   WARD LINDA

332289 11-2-14                 AHMED MALIK

332289 13-1-42                 SUGAR LOAF PARTNERS                                                   FONTI & FONTI

332289 20-2-18                 KESCHINGER IRENE

TOWN OF CORNWALL

332489 1-2-37                   JOHN EVERETT EVANS III                            IRREVOCABLE TRUST F/B/O

332489 4-2-3.5                  LINDOW CURNAL

332489 9-1-1.1                  WOLDE FIKREMARIAM

332489 22-1-16.1              GRAZIANO JACK                                                           OWEN CHRISTINE

332489 29-1-111.11          PEA BRIDGE REALTY INC

332489 29-1-111.12          PEA BRIDGE REALTY INC

TOWN OF CRAWFORD

332600 3-2-10                   COMFORTABLE HOMES, LLC                                           MARCY DUANE

332600 4-8-1                     GREISING PATRICIA A

332600 8-1-37.4                SOMNARAIN ROHANNARAIN                                   SOMNARAIN AHDIN

332600 21-1-19                 AMVET MANAGEMENT CORP

332600 21-1-47.2              AMBROSI GUIDO

332600 22-1-72.22            PLAXEN INC

332600 22-1-84                 WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. AS TRUS

332600 23-1-8                   ROBERTSON ALEXANDER E

332600 23-1-9                   ROBERTSON AE

332600 23-1-15.2              A.E. ROBERTSON

332600 23-2-2.3                DECKER BRIAN

332600 23-2-6                   WHEAT LEN D

TOWN OF DEERPARK

332800 1-1-31                   BAKALIS WILLIAM

332800 1-1-45                   O’HARE JAMES

332800 7-1-37.2                MCCALLISKY JAMES G

332800 8-1-14.2                WILLIAMS JEANETTE RICH

332800 21-7-1                   KORE LEONARD

332800 21-8-6                   U.S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

332800 21-18-3                 CUTLER ROSE

332800 22-1-37                 GENTILE MARTIN JR

332800 28-1-53.2              VIRTUE SOURCE INN, LLC

332800 28-1-73.1              WOODARD GRACE FIELDS

332800 30-1-2                   PETERS OSCAR R                                                      PETERS FRANCES R

332800 30-3-3.1                BRENNECK MARK D

332800 30-3-3.2                BRENNECK MARK D

332800 41-1-10                 FRIDMAN ALEX

332800 42-2-9                   KANITZ GARREY

332800 48-1-15                 WHEAT LEN

332800 48-1-22                 WHEAT LEN

332800 51-3-6.2                ABM BUILDERS OF MONROE INC

332800 57-1-25                 U.S. BANKTRUST, N.A.

332800 57-1-27                 U.S. BANKTRUST, N.A.

332800 61-4-9                   HARRITON GUY                                     WISNIEWSKI-HARRITON SANDY

TOWN OF GOSHEN

333001 106-2-22               MALANOWSKI ELSIE

333001 109-7-13.31          LEO LAND HOLDINGS LLC

333001 109-7-13.32          LEO LAND HOLDINGS LLC

333001 109-7-13.33          LEO LAND HOLDINGS LLC

333001 113-5-11               SCOLLAN THOMAS

333001 125-1-71               FRIEDMAN MOSHE

333089 11-1-28.2              VALDEN INC

333089 12-1-24.1              QUACKENBUSH JAMES E JR.                                         TREACY MEGAN

333089 17-1-52                 BRUNI RUSSELL

333089 18-2-6.21              NORTHGATE HOLDINGS LLC

333089 19-1-14                 GLEBOCKI STEPHEN                                                    GLEBOCKI JOSEPH

TOWN OF GREENVILLE

333200 3-1-69                   FULTON DARRIN S

333200 5-1-5.31                VANDERVOORT JOHN L                                VANDERVOORT MAUREEN

333200 9-6-5                     PARTRIDGE RICHARD

333200 9-12-10.2              WEISSMAN KIM

333200 13-1-4.22              GEIDEL MATHILDA

333200 13-1-21                 TOMPOS ANDREW                                                   TOMPOS KATHERINE

TOWN OF HAMPTONBURGH

333489 2-1-39.31              VAN WINKLE LARRY A                                        VAN WINKLE ELAINE L

333489 6-1-49.1                DEMBECK IRENE

333489 13-1-14.22            FOWLER JAMES E

333489 15-1-35.222          PARR MONTGOMERY ARLEEN

TOWN OF HIGHLANDS

333601 103-5-4                 JONES ARTHUR W                                                       JONES LORETTA M

333601 103-16-6.2            5 DREW AVENUE LLC                                                            KEVIN POZO

333601 104-3-30               JANSON JOHN

333601 104-3-31               JANSON JOHN

333601 104-4-25               KIMBROUGH CLARA                                             KIMBROUGH WILLIE F

333601 104-9-24               ADAMS JOYCE A

333689 12-3-11                 CHRISTOFF JAMES E                                              CHRISTOFF GLORIA A

333689 15-3-38                 FAVRE LEROY G JR                                                     FAVRE THERESA J

333689 16-1-12                 MCGUINESS KATHLEEN

TOWN OF MINISINK

333889 4-1-27.2                HANSEN KAREN

333889 7-2-1.2                  MOLNAR-MCGOVERN MICHELLE

333889 8-1-22                   BOYLE RITA                                                                     BOYLE GERARD

TOWN OF MONROE

334001 211-1-16               DESTEFANO JAMES                                                DESTEFANO THERESA

334001 212-2-2                 13 LAKES RD LLC

334001 212-5-2                 12 STAGE ROAD LLC

334003 103-4-1.1              M E CHURCH

334003 106-3-3                 STEVENS GWENN ELAINE MOORE

334005 304-1-30               JACOBOWITZ DORA                                                       JACOBS MORRIS

334005 315-6-1.-2             FEUERWERGER JUDITH

334005 319-23-1.-1           ASHEL BEAR SHEVA LLC

334005 319-23-1.-2           RECHOVOS ASSOCIATES LLC

334005 324-1-1.2-11         HAUER HERMAN                                                              HAUER ESTHER

334005 326-3-1.-2             ROTH MOSHE

334005 327-3-1.-13           SANDEL EFRAIM

334005 327-3-1.-16           VYAZOR REALTY CORP

334005 327-7-1.-1             J GLUCK MANAGEMENT CORP

334005 343-4-1.-1             4 YOEL KLEIN INC.

334005 344-2-1.-12           BRAVER CHESKEL

334005 349-1-1.-20           KAHAN YUDEL

334089 1-1-4.2                  248 SEVEN SPRINGS IRREV TRUST

334089 1-1-77.2                ABM BUILDERS CORP.

334089 3-1-24                   VEST JOHN A

334089 15-6-4.2                ORANGE INK INC

334089 38-2-9                   FINELL RONALD B                                                   BAIS-FINELL HANNIE

334089 38-5-14                 BEREND ERIC

334089 38-10-8                 ZUCKERT WILLIAM F JR

334089 38-10-17               BEREND ERIC

334089 43-5-1                   CONG CHIAM BARUCHA INC

334089 62-2-1.-1               SEVEN SPRINGS PARCEL LLC

TOWN OF MONTGOMERY

334201 102-5-17               111 CHRYSTAL DR LLC

334201 106-2-7                 LAELIA LLC

334201 107-7-46               SCHOONMAKER ANN MARIE

334201 112-1-9                 GIGLIO(D) JOHN G

334203 203-1-6                 ROSE WALTER B III

334203 203-1-7                 ROSE WALTER B III

334205 305-6-6                 ZWART DARLENE                                                             ZWART DENNIS

334205 305-12-3.2            SAMUEL EDATHARAYIL

334205 306-1-5                 SAMUEL EDATHARAYIL Y

334205 306-8-8                 ANDERSON DONALD E                                      ANDERSON BLANCHE M

334205 306-15-4               CLARK ANASTASIA                                                            CLARK JAMES

334205 309-21-10             CALABRESE CHRISTOPHER                                           RAFFAELE TARA

334289 1-1-13.1                AR REALTY OF WALDEN INC

334289 3-1-53.2                TORTORIELLO GREGG                                                    LOSS CHRISTINA

334289 12-1-48.2              MICHALSKI STEVEN

TOWN OF MOUNT HOPE

334401 101-1-23.21          RUBINO DANIEL

334401 101-1-31.2            RUBINO DANIEL

334401 103-1-20               STILES GREGORY                                                                     STILES IRIS

334401 104-2-31               STILES GREGORY

334401 104-2-54.2            HARRIS RIO

334401 106-2-5                 COPPOLA ANTHONY M SR

334489 5-1-9                     STEPHENS JOHN                                                        OHNEGIAN MARION

334489 5-1-22                   HOWELLS CEMETERY

334489 6-1-60                   PATRICK BILLY

334489 7-1-24                   T MACK HOMES LLC

334489 10-1-40.33            OCR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

334489 11-8-7                   DOLLINGER-GONSKI-GROSSMAN

TOWN OF NEWBURGH

334600 9-1-9.22                KAHN LEONARD TRUSTEE OF LEONARD KAHN

334600 9-3-70.42              FELICELLO TRUST JOSEPH                                         FELICELLO JOSEPH

334600 11-1-22.2              ASLAN MAHMUT                                                 AKA ALAN MEM ASLAN

334600 11-1-37.1              TRAINOR RAYMOND

334600 17-1-68                 GUZMAN     L.E. IRIS                                                    GUZMAN LUIS I JR

334600 17-2-68.-1             PETRICK MARGARET M                      IRREVOCABLE TRUST BERARDIN

334600 17-2-68.-2             PETRICK MARGARET M                      IRREVOCABLE TRUST BERARDIN

334600 23-2-39                 RODRIGUEZ STELLA P                                                 LIMMER MARTIN T

334600 24-4-3                   ALICEA AIDA J

334600 33-1-18                 GRANGE ELIZABETH J

334600 33-1-21                 357 LAKESIDE LLC

334600 38-4-25                 MID-HUDSON II HOLDING CO

334600 39-1-43                 HOKANSON LUCY ANN

334600 41-2-15.1              WTK ENTERPRISES,LLC

334600 41-6-2                   OLECKI MYRON                                                                OLECKI SOPHIA

334600 52-3-12                 LYONS REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST J

334600 59-2-17.2              STRUCTURE MASTERS LTD

334600 60-2-60                 ORANGE LAKE CONSTRUCTION CORP

ATTN: JOSEPH RUGGIERO

334600 60-2-62                 ORANGE LAKE CONSTRUCTION CORP

ATTN: JOSEPH RUGGIERO

334600 72-1-8                   JACOBS GUS JR

334600 73-2-55                 SCHOONMAKER GEORGE M                             SCHOONMAKER WENDY

334600 73-2-80                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-81                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-82                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-83                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-84                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-85                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-87                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-88                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-89                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-90                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-91                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-92                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-93                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-94                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-95                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-2-96                 SLEEPY HOLLOW VENTURE, LLC

334600 73-15-1.21            MALKE KEVIN                                                                      MALKE ANNA

334600 75-1-22                 MALKE KEVIN

334600 76-5-2                   ACEVEDO EDWARD                                                   ACEVEDO MELISSA

334600 81-1-7                   ANISUZZAMAN MD

334600 83-1-12                 L & C ASSOCIATES LLC

334600 93-1-33                 BENCOMO HUGO E

334600 95-1-43.2              PROSSER ROBERT H

334600 97-1-25                 GREENBERG SHERRI

334600 98-7-18                 BURKHOUSE CHRISTINE                                          CANELSTEIN MARIA

334600 105-1-6                 MD ANISUZZAMAN

334600 105-7-26               LATHAM LARRY D                                                        LATHAM ANGIE D

334600 112-1-1.-65           REINIG CHRISTOPHER

334600 112-1-1.-133         TEITELBAUM CHAIM

334600 120-1-1.-15           BROWN ALEESA

TOWN OF NEW WINDSOR

334800 4-1-30.1                LUJAN HOME BLDRS INC                              ATTN: MICHAEL CALDIERO

334800 8-4-12                   FREER ROBERT J

334800 13-7-8                   AGUSTIN MIGUEL                                                   AGUSTIN FRANCISCO

334800 13-7-9                   AGUSTIN MIGUEL                                                   AGUSTIN FRANCISCO

334800 13-9-23                 GRABOFF STEVEN

334800 15-4-2                   CORSO ANNE

334800 15-5-5                   MULLARKEY JOHN

334800 16-4-9                   CONSTANTINO JOHN

334800 18-2-3                   IGORLI 303 CORP.

334800 25-2-3                   MCCORMACK JERI

334800 35-1-112               FOUR CHAI, LLC

334800 36-1-4                   CARETTA JESSE

334800 54-1-41                 MCCARDLE DWIGHT E

334800 61-1-8                   THE SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT

334800 65-1-43                 CARTWRIGHT AUGUSTUS

334800 65-1-109               SACOMI PROPERTIES, LLC

334800 70-4-1                   BEDELL ELSIE ( ESTATE OF )

334800 82-1-1.-50             Y & W GROUP, INC.

334800 82-1-1.-71             MARCUCCI LILIO

TOWN OF TUXEDO

335089 5-1-1                     KELLY PATRICK                                                                 KELLY LAURA

335089 5-3-17.1                VON HELMS JAMES                                             VON HELMS ELISABETH

335089 12-9-17                 FORZONO BASIEL                                                 FORZONO PHILOMENA

335089 21-1-4                   LAMBERT JOHN T                                                   LAMBERT GEORGINA

TOWN OF WALLKILL

335200 3-1-49.2                FOE ASSOCIATES, LLC

335200 3-1-90.22              320 BLOOMINGBURG HOLDING CORP

335200 7-1-10.1                VYAS DAN

335200 7-1-11.2                MARDIS JOSHUA

335200 7-1-77                   ECHEVARRIA ELVIS

335200 7-1-78                   ECHEVARRIA ELVIS

335200 13-1-49                 GJONBALAJ GRANIT

335200 19-1-43                 WATERMAN LARRY JR                            BAXTER-WATERMAN JOANNE

335200 21-1-18.21            MCLEAN FRANK J                                                MCLEAN EDITH ETAL B

335200 22-2-35.224          NEWMAN LANCE S

335200 28-2-14                 CAMPOS BENJAMIN

335200 28-4-41                 YOUNG DOLANDA E

335200 33-2-2                   VALENTIN ROBERT

335200 33-2-3                   VALENTIN ROBERT

335200 36-1-54.2              BERNARD DELBERT                                              BERNARD ELIZABETH

335200 36-2-54                 BLUEBERRY MOUNTAIN LLC

335200 38-2-7.2                FELIX FRANCISCO

335200 38-9-19                 EQUITABLE ATTRACTION LLC

335200 38-14-11               FITZHENRY WILLIAM             FITZHENRY MICHELE

335200 41-1-110.1            TED & PENNY ENTERPRISES LLC

335200 45-2-5                   WALTER JOHN M

335200 61-1-27.2              DOMINGUEZ APOLINAR

335200 67-6-3                   KELLY BARBARA PHYLLIS                               RUSHFORTH MARY ANN

335200 67-6-4                   KELLY BARBARA PHYLLIS                               RUSHFORTH MARY ANN

335200 67-6-11                 KELLY BARBARA PHYLLIS                               RUSHFORTH MARY ANN

335200 71-2-55.2              VIRGEN REY DAVID

335200 74-8-15                 SCHULMAN MARK LEWIS

335200 74-8-23                 CRUMP ROBERT I                                                                CRUMP ROSA

335200 75-9-1                   PALMUCCI MICHAEL

335200 75-11-22               MARTH CHRISTOPHER

335200 75-12-11               MOUNTAINSIDE CUSTOM HOMES LLC

335200 77-7-25                 NORSKE CONSTRUCTION CORP      ATTN: ARNOLD KARLSEN

335200 77-7-28                 NORSKE CONSTRUCTION CORP      ATTN: ARNOLD KARLSEN

335200 77-7-30                 DEMBEK ANDREW B

335200 86-1-51.2              EQUITABLE ATTRACTION LLC

TOWN OF WARWICK

335401 101-3-2.1              ANISUZZAMAN MD

335401 101-5-21.1            ARKEL DOLORES                                                          ARKEL GEORGE D

335401 101-5-28               ARKEL DOLORES                                                          ARKEL GEORGE D

335401 104-1-10               RODAN LLC                                                       ATTN: JOSEPH OPERMAN

335401 104-1-11.1            RODAN LLC                                                       ATTN: JOSEPH OPERMAN

335401 113-4-1.2              SCHREIBEIS DONNA J                                            SCHREIBEIS FRANK L

335403 306-3-18               RYAN PETER

335403 310-8-76               CROSTA DONALD                                                             CROSTA KALI J

335403 316-6-20               ANISUZZAMAN MD

335405 219-1-11.1            STEIN ISAAC

335405 227-1-1.-25           BROWN MARGARET MARY

335489 6-2-89                   PAWLICZEK JEAN

335489 6-3-38                   PAWLICZEK JEAN

335489 7-2-22                   WAGNER JOHN

335489 8-1-28.1                ARKEL DOLORES

335489 8-2-1                     ARKEL DOLORES                                                          ARKEL GEORGE D

335489 8-2-5                     LINSKY ROBERT                                                                    LINSKY ANN

335489 21-2-6                   WHITE LOUIS                                                                      WHITE ROSE E

335489 21-3-16.1              LORD HELEN B                                                                LEARY SHARON

335489 23-1-62.2              MAYLOR GEORGE                                                  MAYLOR DIANA ETAL

335489 25-1-5                   LUCE HILDA                                                                     SHEILDS  CRAIG

335489 26-1-54                 ANISUZZAMAN MD

335489 36-5-21                 CAPPABIANCA JOSEPH                                        CAPPABIANCA SUSAN

335489 47-1-62                 WHITE ROSE EITEL                                                           LOUIS WILLIAM

335489 50-2-4                   ROBINSON GEORGE A                                           ROBINSON AUDREY D

335489 58-1-45.422          COLOUS PROPERTIES INC

335489 58-1-46                 COLOUS PROPERTIES INC

335489 60-3-20                 DEES EDWARD C

335489 61-1-16                 PURYEAR DENISE                                                   FLUDD ALLEN L ETAL

335489 65-1-33                 KELLEY ROBIN K

335489 65-1-40                 SAGGIO PAUL

335489 66-1-31                 MILLS FRANK                                                                         MILLS JULIA

335489 66-1-66.1              WASHINGTON SHARON

335489 67-4-27                 BROWN DARRIUS

335489 67-4-28                 BROWN DARRIUS

335489 73-4-26.1              ANISUZZAMAN MD

335489 73-5-11                 HOEFFNER HENRY

335489 73-10-2                 FAUGHNAN CHRISTIAN W

335489 73-10-15               FAVA EDWARD

335489 73-10-18               FAVA EDWARD

335489 76-3-1                   BROOKS GEORGE

335489 87-2-15                 MEENEY PATRICIA L

TOWN OF WAWAYANDA

335600 4-1-39.32              BUX JOSEPH M JR                                                       SIGNORINI VICTOR

335600 12-1-72.1              SHAFRAN HELENE

335600 14-1-3                   SPINA JOSEPH R                                                                   SPINA EILEEN

335600 14-1-4.12              LAFOLLETTE EDWARD JAMES

335600 20-4-9                   VOGT CARLTON III

335600 21-1-42.1              JAZZMIN HOLLY

335600 21-1-55                 WILT ERIC                                                                      MARTINELLI LISA

335600 26-1-3.122            BALL DEBORAH A                                                        BALL MILDRED M

335600 26-1-59.22            BALL DONALD

335600 26-2-6                   BALL DEBORAH A

335600 26-2-7                   BALL DEBORAH A

TOWN OF WOODBURY

335801 107-3-41               THE BROOKLYN SIX REALTY LLC

335809 202-1-17               BANKE SAMUEL                                                                   CLARK JOHN

335809 207-1-14               ST. ONGE JACK                                                                ST. ONGE LINDA

335809 213-1-7.143          21ST STREET OPERATING LLC

335809 213-1-26.12          WIEDER JOSHUA                                                    DEUTSCH ELIMELECH

335809 217-1-2                 PORGESZ MIRIAM

335809 220-5-19               BISSINGER WAYNE C                                                    BISSINGER RUTH

335809 245-1-164             GRAPE REALTY LLC

335809 245-2-11               WOLDE FIKREMARIAM

335809 254-1-23               WP3 LLC

335809 254-4-2                 WOODBURY COMPLEX C LLC

335809 254-7-1                 WOODBURY VILLAS LLC

335809 255-1-1                 WP3 LLC

335809 255-1-31               WOODBURY SUBURBAN ESTATE

335809 255-1-93               WOODBURY SUBURBAN ESTATE

335809 255-2-6                 WOODBURY SUBURBAN ESTATE

335809 255-3-37               WOODBURY SUBURBAN ESTATE

 

NOTICE TO BIDDERS

Department of General Services

COUNTY OF ORANGE

Sealed bids for providing Conductive Energy Devices (RFB-OC093-19) to the County of Orange will be received at PO Box 218, 255 Main Street, Goshen, New York 10924, until 3:00 PM on Thursday, June 13, 2019 when the same will be publicly opened and read. Bid forms, including specifications, may be obtained from the Department of General Services at the above address or on the Internet at http://www.orangecountygov.com

James P. Burpoe

Commissioner of General Services

County of Orange

May 15, 2019

 

NOTICE TO BIDDERS

Department of General Services

COUNTY OF ORANGE

Sealed bids for providing Overhead Door, Electronic Gate and Drop Test Services (RFB-OC092-19) to the County of Orange will be received at PO Box 218, 255 Main Street, Goshen, New York 10924, until 3:00 PM on Wednesday, June 5, 2019 when the same will be publicly opened and read. Bid forms, including specifications, may be obtained from the Department of General Services at the above address or on the Internet at http://www.orangecountygov.com.

James P. Burpoe

Commissioner of General Services

County of Orange

May 15, 2019

 

NOTICE TO BIDDERS

Department of General Services

COUNTY OF ORANGE

Sealed bids for providing Orange County Heritage Trail Extension Segment 2 (RFB-OC089-19) to the County of Orange will be received at PO Box 218, 255-275 Main St., Goshen, New York 10924, until 3:00 PM on Wednesday, June 12, 2019 when the same will be publicly opened and read. Bid forms, including specifications, may be obtained from the Department of General Services at the above address or on the Internet at http://www.orangecountygov.com

James P. Burpoe

Commissioner of General Services

County of Orange

May 15, 2019